RSG/Toban Meeting

 

View List by Name

October Schedule

 

 






        

Region
Activities
LA Beach Cities
Region
Long Beach Region
 Home
Page

                       

Sign up for RSG - 

A great way to meet people and make a cause for your practice!

Click on this LINK

to sign up for RSG

               

Any Questions 
regarding this schedule:

  e-mail
region@sgi-usa-southbaycc.org

ALL SHIFT LEADERS 
ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR TRAINING ALL RSG 
WHO ARE DOING A 
SHIFT FOR THE FIRST TIME

IF SOMEONE DOESN'T 
SHOW UP, THE SHIFT LEADER SHOULD TRY  TO 
CONTACT THEM 
AND ALSO ALERT 
THE AREA REP

      Contact Persons:
Beach Cities: 
Cathy Hachigian

Long Beach: 
Michael Smith

      

Date Day/Time SHIFT LEADER Name: Last, First Name: Last, First Name: Last, First
10/1 Sun 9am-1pm Courtney, Mike Harper, Lance    
10/1 Sun 1pm-5pm Wiliams, Jay Auzout, Jerome    
10/2 Mon 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Katayama, Ruiko Hachigian, Cathy  
10/3 Tue 6:30-9pm Kimura, Mac Glascock, John Nunokawa, Hiroshi  
10/4 Wed 6:30-9pm Washiya, Arnny Fushihara, Daisuke Troutt, Michael  
10/5 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Lee, Jackie Liao, Brandon  
10/6 Fri 6:30-9pm Asawa, Arch Tackett, Noriko Tackett, Pat  
10/7 Sat 9am-1pm Siegel, Steven Kikuchi, Hideo Jackson, Linda  
10/7 Sat 1pm-5pm Saito, Steve Mc Nair, Cynthia    
10/7 Sat 5pm-9 pm Choo, Nobu Barnes, Yumi    
10/8 Sun 9am-1pm Ross, Dovard McCall, Malik    
10/8 Sun 1pm-5pm Cohen, Anna      
10/9 Mon 6:30-9pm SBBC CLOSED Columbus Day SBBC CLOSED SBBC CLOSED
10/10 Tue 6:30-9pm Takagi, Kevin Krawic, Michael Gall-Acosta, Brenda  
10/11 Wed 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Dutta, Pratima Takano, Mari  
10/12 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Si, Viki Akaiwa, Rocky Bottoms, Chiemi
10/13 Fri 6:30-9pm Thienkosol, Eric Adachi, Stephanie  Washiya, Yoshi  
10/14 Sat 9am-1pm Taniguchi, Julius Jolie Tea-Taniguchi Sase, Toshiyuki  
10/14 Sat 1pm-5pm Nakatsuka, Chika Ogami, Phebe    
10/14 Sat 5pm-9pm Ogawa, Carl Terukina, Katsumi    
10/15 Sun 9am-1pm        
10/15 Sun 1pm-5pm Rehmet, Robin Ripley-Zent, Cathy Zent, Ron  
10/16 Mon 6:30-9pm Williams, Trammell Ruskin, Alan Chang, Steven  
10/17 Tue 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Arrogante, Denise Shiono, Naomi Gordon, Andrew
10/18 Wed 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Bucklin,Dora Asada, Tak Lam, George
10/19 Thu 6:30-9pm Yoshida, Keis Tanaka, Megumi Casas, Roger Yamamoto, Jason
10/20 Fri 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Ken Serna, Jessie Rios, David  
10/21 Sat 9am-1pm Yoshida, Keis Suwabe, Jun    
10/21 Sat 1pm-5pm Masumi, Kim HEANG, Ken    
10/21 Sat 5pm-9pm Godines, Bob Tan, Tiffany    
10/22 Sun 9am-1pm Nakamura, Jon Woods-Jackson, Evelyn    
10/22 Sun 1pm-5pm Lomeli, Rosanne      
10/23 Mon 6:30-9pm Williams, Trammell Takano, Akira    
10/24 Tue 6:30-9pm Takagi, Kevin Hoshide, Sonoko Hom, Kenny Numomoto, Mitsuoki
10/25 Wed 6:30-9pm Luu, Kwan Kamimoto, Natsumi Sascha Bottoms Coats, Gene
10/26 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Kodama, Sachiko Takeshita, Tiger Allen, Ty
10/27 Fri 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Ken Serna, Jessie Prakash, Gautam Rowe, Irene
10/28 Sat 9am-1pm Lardizabal, Romy Konishi, Hikari Sedmak, Dave  
10/28 Sat 1pm-5pm Ng, Anita Abdu-Hakim, Atotesfaye Yang, Sharon  
10/28 Sat 5pm-9pm Kawakami, Yuji Tsuchie, Richard Hadley, Crystal  
10/29 Sun 9am-1pm Nakamura, Jon Sakuma, TJ Takaizumi, Kiyoshi  
10/29 Sun 1pm-5pm Mizumoto, Takeru Matayoshi, Yasutomo    
10/30 Mon 6:30-9pm Luu, Kwan Yoshikawa, Kazuyo    
10/31 Tue 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Abaya, Earl    

 

 

 

 

Anyone who is not scheduled in October will be included on the schedule 
in November unless they requested to be removed

     

 

Listing by Name
Date Day/Time SHIFT LEADER Phone   Date Day/Time SHIFT LEADER Phone
10/31 Tue 6:30-9pm Abaya, Earl     10/24 Tue 6:30-9pm Numomoto, Mitsuoki  
10/28 Sat 1pm-5pm Abdu-Hakim, Atotesfaye     10/3 Tue 6:30-9pm Nunokawa, Hiroshi  
10/13 Fri 6:30-9pm Adachi, Stephanie      10/14 Sat 1pm-5pm Ogami, Phebe  
10/12 Thu 6:30-9pm Akaiwa, Rocky     10/14 Sat 5pm-9pm Ogawa, Carl Shift Leader
10/26 Thu 6:30-9pm Allen, Ty     10/27 Fri 6:30-9pm Prakash, Gautam  
10/17 Tue 6:30-9pm Arrogante, Denise     10/15 Sun 1pm-5pm Rehmet, Robin Shift Leader
10/18 Wed 6:30-9pm Asada, Tak     10/20 Fri 6:30-9pm Rios, David  
10/6 Fri 6:30-9pm Asawa, Arch Shift Leader   10/15 Sun 1pm-5pm Ripley-Zent, Cathy  
10/1 Sun 1pm-5pm Auzout, Jerome     10/8 Sun 9am-1pm Ross, Dovard Shift Leader
10/7 Sat 5pm-9 pm Barnes, Yumi     10/27 Fri 6:30-9pm Rowe, Irene  
10/12 Thu 6:30-9pm Bottoms, Chiemi     10/16 Mon 6:30-9pm Ruskin, Alan  
10/18 Wed 6:30-9pm Bucklin,Dora     10/7 Sat 1pm-5pm Saito, Steve Shift Leader
10/19 Thu 6:30-9pm Casas, Roger     10/29 Sun 9am-1pm Sakuma, TJ  
10/16 Mon 6:30-9pm Chang, Steven     10/25 Wed 6:30-9pm Sascha Bottoms  
10/7 Sat 5pm-9 pm Choo, Nobu Shift Leader   10/14 Sat 9am-1pm Sase, Toshiyuki  
10/25 Wed 6:30-9pm Coats, Gene     10/28 Sat 9am-1pm Sedmak, Dave  
10/8 Sun 1pm-5pm Cohen, Anna Shift Leader   10/20 Fri 6:30-9pm Serna, Jessie  
10/1 Sun 9am-1pm Courtney, Mike Shift Leader   10/27 Fri 6:30-9pm Serna, Jessie  
10/11 Wed 6:30-9pm Dutta, Pratima     10/17 Tue 6:30-9pm Shiono, Naomi  
10/4 Wed 6:30-9pm Fushihara, Daisuke     10/12 Thu 6:30-9pm Si, Viki  
10/10 Tue 6:30-9pm Gall-Acosta, Brenda     10/7 Sat 9am-1pm Siegel, Steven Shift Leader
10/3 Tue 6:30-9pm Glascock, John     10/2 Mon 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Shift Leader
10/21 Sat 5pm-9pm Godines, Bob Shift Leader   10/5 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Shift Leader
10/17 Tue 6:30-9pm Gordon, Andrew     10/11 Wed 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Shift Leader
10/2 Mon 6:30-9pm Hachigian, Cathy     10/12 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Shift Leader
10/28 Sat 5pm-9pm Hadley, Crystal     10/17 Tue 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Shift Leader
10/1 Sun 9am-1pm Harper, Lance     10/18 Wed 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Shift Leader
10/21 Sat 1pm-5pm HEANG, Ken     10/26 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Shift Leader
10/24 Tue 6:30-9pm Hom, Kenny     10/31 Tue 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Shift Leader
10/24 Tue 6:30-9pm Hoshide, Sonoko     10/21 Sat 9am-1pm Suwabe, Jun  
10/7 Sat 9am-1pm Jackson, Linda     10/6 Fri 6:30-9pm Tackett, Noriko  
10/14 Sat 9am-1pm Jolie Tea-Taniguchi     10/6 Fri 6:30-9pm Tackett, Pat  
10/20 Fri 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Ken Shift Leader   10/10 Tue 6:30-9pm Takagi, Kevin Shift Leader
10/27 Fri 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Ken Shift Leader   10/24 Tue 6:30-9pm Takagi, Kevin Shift Leader
10/25 Wed 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Natsumi     10/29 Sun 9am-1pm Takaizumi, Kiyoshi  
10/2 Mon 6:30-9pm Katayama, Ruiko     10/23 Mon 6:30-9pm Takano, Akira  
10/28 Sat 5pm-9pm Kawakami, Yuji Shift Leader   10/11 Wed 6:30-9pm Takano, Mari  
10/7 Sat 9am-1pm Kikuchi, Hideo     10/26 Thu 6:30-9pm Takeshita, Tiger  
10/3 Tue 6:30-9pm Kimura, Mac Shift Leader   10/21 Sat 5pm-9pm Tan, Tiffany  
10/26 Thu 6:30-9pm Kodama, Sachiko     10/19 Thu 6:30-9pm Tanaka, Megumi  
10/28 Sat 9am-1pm Konishi, Hikari     10/14 Sat 9am-1pm Taniguchi, Julius Shift Leader
10/10 Tue 6:30-9pm Krawic, Michael     10/14 Sat 5pm-9pm Terukina, Katsumi  
10/18 Wed 6:30-9pm Lam, George     10/13 Fri 6:30-9pm Thienkosol, Eric Shift Leader
10/28 Sat 9am-1pm Lardizabal, Romy Shift Leader   10/4 Wed 6:30-9pm Troutt, Michael  
10/5 Thu 6:30-9pm Lee, Jackie     10/28 Sat 5pm-9pm Tsuchie, Richard  
10/5 Thu 6:30-9pm Liao, Brandon     10/4 Wed 6:30-9pm Washiya, Arnny Shift Leader
10/22 Sun 1pm-5pm Lomeli, Rosanne Shift Leader   10/13 Fri 6:30-9pm Washiya, Yoshi  
10/25 Wed 6:30-9pm Luu, Kwan Shift Leader   10/1 Sun 1pm-5pm Wiliams, Jay Shift Leader
10/30 Mon 6:30-9pm Luu, Kwan Shift Leader   10/16 Mon 6:30-9pm Williams, Trammell Shift Leader
10/21 Sat 1pm-5pm Masumi, Kim Shift Leader   10/23 Mon 6:30-9pm Williams, Trammell Shift Leader
10/29 Sun 1pm-5pm Matayoshi, Yasutomo     10/22 Sun 9am-1pm Woods-Jackson, Evelyn  
10/7 Sat 1pm-5pm Mc Nair, Cynthia     10/19 Thu 6:30-9pm Yamamoto, Jason  
10/8 Sun 9am-1pm McCall, Malik     10/28 Sat 1pm-5pm Yang, Sharon  
10/29 Sun 1pm-5pm Mizumoto, Takeru Shift Leader   10/19 Thu 6:30-9pm Yoshida, Keis Shift Leader
10/22 Sun 9am-1pm Nakamura, Jon Shift Leader   10/21 Sat 9am-1pm Yoshida, Keis Shift Leader
10/29 Sun 9am-1pm Nakamura, Jon Shift Leader   10/30 Mon 6:30-9pm Yoshikawa, Kazuyo  
10/14 Sat 1pm-5pm Nakatsuka, Chika Shift Leader   10/15 Sun 1pm-5pm Zent, Ron  
10/28 Sat 1pm-5pm Ng, Anita Shift Leader