RSG/Toban Meeting

 

View List by Name

June Schedule

 

 






        

Region
Activities
LA Beach Cities
Region
Long Beach Region
 Home
Page

                       

Sign up for RSG - 

A great way to meet people and make a cause for your practice!

Click on this LINK

to sign up for RSG

               

Any Questions 
regarding this schedule:

  e-mail
region@sgi-usa-southbaycc.org

ALL SHIFT LEADERS 
ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR TRAINING ALL RSG 
WHO ARE DOING A 
SHIFT FOR THE FIRST TIME

IF SOMEONE DOESN'T 
SHOW UP, THE SHIFT LEADER SHOULD TRY  TO 
CONTACT THEM 
AND ALSO ALERT 
THE AREA REP

      Contact Persons:
Beach Cities: 
Cathy Hachigian

Long Beach: 
Michael Smith

      

Date Day/Time SHIFT LEADER Name: Last, First Name: Last, First Name: Last, First
6/1 Thu 6:30-9pm Yoshida, Keisuke Contreras, Vanessa Lee, Jackie Liao, Brandon
6/2 Fri 6:30-9pm Yoshida, Keisuke Krawic, Michael ROWE, Irene  
6/3 Sat 9am-1pm Kikuchi, Hideo Siegel, Steven Suwabe, Jun  
6/3 Sat 1-5pm Saito, Steve Mc Nair, Cynthia    
6/3 Sat 5-9pm Choo, Nobu Barnes, Yumi    
6/4 Sun 9am-1pm Courtney, Mike YOSHINO, Micheal    
6/4 Sun 1-5pm Higuchi, Mayumi Ikeda, Tomoko    
6/5 Mon 6:30-9pm Glascock, Kazu Abaya, Earl Chang, Steven  
6/6 Tue 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Cho, Carolyn Glascock, John  
6/7 Wed 6:30-9pm Washiya, Arnny Bottoms, Sascha Troutt, Michael  
6/8 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Si, Viki Casas, Roger  
6/9 Fri 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Ken Serna, Jessie Nakamura, Jon Sedmak, Dave
6/10 Sat 9am-1pm Taniguchi, Julius Ozaki, Yumi Sase, Toshiyuki  
6/10 Sat 1-5pm Nakatsuka, Chika Ogami, Phebe SHIONO, Naomi  
6/10 Sat 5-9pm Ogawa, Carl Auzout, Jerome    
6/11 Sun 9am-1pm Ross, Dovard McCall, Malik Nakamura, Jon  
6/11 Sun 1-5pm Rehmet, Robin Cohen, Anna    
6/12 Mon 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Washiya, Yoshi Yoshikawa, Kazuyo  
6/13 Tue 6:30-9pm Kimura, Mac Kamimoto, Natsumi Bucklin,Dora  
6/14 Wed 6:30-9pm Takagi, Kevin Bottoms, Sascha Fushihara, Daisuke Asada, Tak
6/15 Thu 6:30-9pm Eaton, Jack Akaiwa, Rocky Yamamoto, Jason  
6/16 Fri 6:30-9pm Ikeda, Hiroshi Tackett, Noriko Tackett, Pat  
6/17 Sat 9am-1pm Nonomura, Jun Park, Sharmine Marchant, Shirley Jackson, Linda
6/17 Sat 1-5pm Ng, Anita Yang, Sharon    
6/17 Sat 5-9pm Kawakami, Yuji Tsuchie, Richard    
6/18 Sun 9am-1pm Woods-Jackson, Evelyn JONES, Diane    
6/18 Sun 1-5pm Lomeli, Rosanne Ripley-Zent, Cathy Zent, Ron  
6/19 Mon 6:30-9pm Lu, Kwan Eaton, Jack KATAYAMA, Rui Numomoto, Nobu
6/20 Tue 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Nunokawa, Hiroshi Hom, Kenny  
6/21 Wed 6:30-9pm Miyamae, Akira Lam, George Takano, Mari Hachigian, Cathy
6/22 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Bottoms, Chiemi ALLEN, TY  
6/23 Fri 6:30-9pm Thienkosol, Eric Valencia, Ping Valencia, Dave  
6/24 Sat 9am-1pm Lardizabal, Romy Konishi, Hikari Gall-Acosta, Brenda  
6/24 Sat 1-5pm Masumi, Kim Tan, Tiffany    
6/24 Sat 5-9pm Godines, Bob Abdu-Hakim, Atotesfaye    
6/25 Sun 9am-1pm Sakuma, TJ Takaizumi, Kiyoshi    
6/25 Sun 1-5pm Mizumoto, Takeru Julian, Dave Wiliams, Jay  
6/26 Mon 6:30-9pm Glascock, Kazu Lu, Kwan Takano, Akira  
6/27 Tue 6:30-9pm Takagi, Kevin Pottish, Jennifer Cho, Carolyn Gordon, Andrew
6/28 Wed 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Dutta, Pratima Coats, Gene  
6/29 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin Kodama, Sachiko Takeshita, Tiger  
6/30 Fri 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Ken Serna, Jessie Smith, Mike  

 

 

 

 

Anyone who is not scheduled in June will be included on the schedule 
in July unless they requested to be removed

     

 

Listing by Name
Date Day/Time Last, First   Date Day/Time Last, First
6/5 Mon 6:30-9pm Abaya, Earl   6/9 Fri 6:30-9pm Nakamura, Jon
6/24 Sat 5-9pm Abdu-Hakim, Atotesfaye   6/11 Sun 9am-1pm Nakamura, Jon
6/15 Thu 6:30-9pm Akaiwa, Rocky   6/10 Sat 1-5pm Nakatsuka, Chika
6/22 Thu 6:30-9pm ALLEN, TY   6/17 Sat 1-5pm Ng, Anita
6/14 Wed 6:30-9pm Asada, Tak   6/17 Sat 9am-1pm Nonomura, Jun
6/10 Sat 5-9pm Auzout, Jerome   6/19 Mon 6:30-9pm Numomoto, Nobu
6/3 Sat 5-9pm Barnes, Yumi   6/20 Tue 6:30-9pm Nunokawa, Hiroshi
6/22 Thu 6:30-9pm Bottoms, Chiemi   6/10 Sat 1-5pm Ogami, Phebe
6/7 Wed 6:30-9pm Bottoms, Sascha   6/10 Sat 5-9pm Ogawa, Carl
6/14 Wed 6:30-9pm Bottoms, Sascha   6/10 Sat 9am-1pm Ozaki, Yumi
6/13 Tue 6:30-9pm Bucklin,Dora   6/17 Sat 9am-1pm Park, Sharmine
6/8 Thu 6:30-9pm Casas, Roger   6/27 Tue 6:30-9pm Pottish, Jennifer
6/5 Mon 6:30-9pm Chang, Steven   6/11 Sun 1-5pm Rehmet, Robin
6/6 Tue 6:30-9pm Cho, Carolyn   6/18 Sun 1-5pm Ripley-Zent, Cathy
6/27 Tue 6:30-9pm Cho, Carolyn   6/11 Sun 9am-1pm Ross, Dovard
6/3 Sat 5-9pm Choo, Nobu   6/2 Fri 6:30-9pm ROWE, Irene
6/28 Wed 6:30-9pm Coats, Gene   6/3 Sat 1-5pm Saito, Steve
6/11 Sun 1-5pm Cohen, Anna   6/25 Sun 9am-1pm Sakuma, TJ
6/1 Thu 6:30-9pm Contreras, Vanessa   6/10 Sat 9am-1pm Sase, Toshiyuki
6/4 Sun 9am-1pm Courtney, Mike   6/9 Fri 6:30-9pm Sedmak, Dave
6/28 Wed 6:30-9pm Dutta, Pratima   6/9 Fri 6:30-9pm Serna, Jessie
6/15 Thu 6:30-9pm Eaton, Jack   6/30 Fri 6:30-9pm Serna, Jessie
6/19 Mon 6:30-9pm Eaton, Jack   6/10 Sat 1-5pm SHIONO, Naomi
6/14 Wed 6:30-9pm Fushihara, Daisuke   6/8 Thu 6:30-9pm Si, Viki
6/24 Sat 9am-1pm Gall-Acosta, Brenda   6/3 Sat 9am-1pm Siegel, Steven
6/6 Tue 6:30-9pm Glascock, John   6/6 Tue 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin
6/5 Mon 6:30-9pm Glascock, Kazu   6/8 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin
6/26 Mon 6:30-9pm Glascock, Kazu   6/12 Mon 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin
6/24 Sat 5-9pm Godines, Bob   6/20 Tue 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin
6/27 Tue 6:30-9pm Gordon, Andrew   6/22 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin
6/21 Wed 6:30-9pm Hachigian, Cathy   6/28 Wed 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin
6/4 Sun 1-5pm Higuchi, Mayumi   6/29 Thu 6:30-9pm Sirimongkol, Arin
6/20 Tue 6:30-9pm Hom, Kenny   6/30 Fri 6:30-9pm Smith, Mike
6/16 Fri 6:30-9pm Ikeda, Hiroshi   6/3 Sat 9am-1pm Suwabe, Jun
6/4 Sun 1-5pm Ikeda, Tomoko   6/16 Fri 6:30-9pm Tackett, Noriko
6/17 Sat 9am-1pm Jackson, Linda   6/16 Fri 6:30-9pm Tackett, Pat
6/18 Sun 9am-1pm JONES, Diane   6/14 Wed 6:30-9pm Takagi, Kevin
6/25 Sun 1-5pm Julian, Dave   6/27 Tue 6:30-9pm Takagi, Kevin
6/9 Fri 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Ken   6/25 Sun 9am-1pm Takaizumi, Kiyoshi
6/30 Fri 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Ken   6/26 Mon 6:30-9pm Takano, Akira
6/13 Tue 6:30-9pm Kamimoto, Natsumi   6/21 Wed 6:30-9pm Takano, Mari
6/19 Mon 6:30-9pm KATAYAMA, Rui   6/29 Thu 6:30-9pm Takeshita, Tiger
6/17 Sat 5-9pm Kawakami, Yuji   6/24 Sat 1-5pm Tan, Tiffany
6/3 Sat 9am-1pm Kikuchi, Hideo   6/10 Sat 9am-1pm Taniguchi, Julius
6/13 Tue 6:30-9pm Kimura, Mac   6/23 Fri 6:30-9pm Thienkosol, Eric
6/29 Thu 6:30-9pm Kodama, Sachiko   6/7 Wed 6:30-9pm Troutt, Michael
6/24 Sat 9am-1pm Konishi, Hikari   6/17 Sat 5-9pm Tsuchie, Richard
6/2 Fri 6:30-9pm Krawic, Michael   6/23 Fri 6:30-9pm Valencia, Dave
6/21 Wed 6:30-9pm Lam, George   6/23 Fri 6:30-9pm Valencia, Ping
6/24 Sat 9am-1pm Lardizabal, Romy   6/7 Wed 6:30-9pm Washiya, Arnny
6/1 Thu 6:30-9pm Lee, Jackie   6/12 Mon 6:30-9pm Washiya, Yoshi
6/1 Thu 6:30-9pm Liao, Brandon   6/25 Sun 1-5pm Wiliams, Jay
6/18 Sun 1-5pm Lomeli, Rosanne   6/18 Sun 9am-1pm Woods-Jackson, Evelyn
6/19 Mon 6:30-9pm Lu, Kwan   6/15 Thu 6:30-9pm Yamamoto, Jason
6/26 Mon 6:30-9pm Lu, Kwan   6/17 Sat 1-5pm Yang, Sharon
6/17 Sat 9am-1pm Marchant, Shirley   6/1 Thu 6:30-9pm Yoshida, Keisuke
6/24 Sat 1-5pm Masumi, Kim   6/2 Fri 6:30-9pm Yoshida, Keisuke
6/3 Sat 1-5pm Mc Nair, Cynthia   6/12 Mon 6:30-9pm Yoshikawa, Kazuyo
6/11 Sun 9am-1pm McCall, Malik   6/4 Sun 9am-1pm YOSHINO, Micheal
6/21 Wed 6:30-9pm Miyamae, Akira   6/18 Sun 1-5pm Zent, Ron
6/25 Sun 1-5pm Mizumoto, Takeru